Thank you to all who have sponsored a trophy.

 

Conformation

Best of Breed Terry Patton  

In Loving Memory of CH Felicity’s Diamond Jim, CD, RAE, “James”.  Allen and Teresa Patton


Best of Opposite Laurie & Richard Green In Memory of BVIS Am/Can GCHS Crossroad CrownRoyal Miracle, BN, CD, RN, OAP, OJP “Bloomie” BOS ESSFTA 2010


Best of Winners Carol Hathaway In memory of Apollo who was WD/BOW and in honor of littermate Bobbie who was WB at the 2006 National


Winners Dog Chris & Liz Pike  

Chris and Liz Pike & Aspen-Lace Springers


Winners Bitch Chris & Liz Pike  

Chris and Liz Pike & Aspen-Lace Springers

Reserve Winners Dog Zippy Cooper  

Zippy Cooper, Lenlear Springers


Reserve Winners Bitch Ruth Dehmel  

In memory of Carmen Berci


Select Dog Karen Nicholas Clower  

In memory of John Ostenburg and Ch Goodwill Genuwin Remarque, “Lucas”


Select Bitch Carol Rushing  

In memory of Kenneth Goodhue-McWilliams


Award of Merit Debbie Williams  

In loving memory of Shelley Ashwyn Absolute “Miche”


Lisa Knight  

Lisa Knight – Chivalry


Karen Stamm  

In loving memory of “Ginger”, Ch Jester’s Fascinatin Rythm


Clemencia Saavedra  

Clemencia Saavedra & Manuel Aya


Megan Armstrong  

Megan Armstrong – Segre ESS


Karen Carrico  

Karen Carrico – Hannan Springers


Don & Brenda Mills  

Don & Brenda Mills, Terry & Wendy Ransbury – Millspring Kennels


Best Veteran Kathy Lorentzen  

Kathy Lorentzen in honor of GCHG Ocoee D Sqd With A Vengeance


Best Bred By Exhibitor Carol Hathaway In memory of CH Aspen’s Canamer Caper “Caper” ESSFTA WB and twice Brood Bitch of the Year


Best Puppy Kim Bullard  

Kim Bullard, Journey Springers


Best Owner – Handled Karen Pierce Laster  

In Loving Memory of Shirley A. Pierce


Best in Sweepstakes – Puppy Carol Hathaway  

In memory of CH Fairhaven N’ Aspens Finest Hour WD “Cooper”


Best in Sweepstakes – Veteran Bonnie Regan  

In memory of Alice Berd


Best of Opposite in Sweepstakes – Puppy Laurie & Richard Green In Memory of MBISS GCHS CrownRoyal’s Tea Caddy, BN, CD, RA, AJP “Caddy” BOS ESSFTA National 2009


Best of Opposite in Sweepstakes – Veteran Dave & Janee’ Kemp  

In honor of CH Oxbow’s Silver Lining


Best Junior Showmanship Carol Phillips & Laurin Howard In honor of Keswicke Neon Cowgirl and all the children she brought into junior showmanship


Obedience

High in Trial    (first trial) Karen Foster Karen Foster – Georgian Springers, in memory of Ripple, CH Belay Chasing Memories CDX BN


High Combined    (first trial) Virginia Huxley  

Virginia Huxley & Columbia Canine Sports Center LLC


High in Trial –  National Specialty Jennee Stalzer-See  

In memory of CH OTCH Valimar’s Got A Second Chance UDX CGC


High Combined –   National Specialty LuJane Hill  

Hillslik Springers


High Scoring Junior Handler – NS Kim Berkley  

DogSports at Kim’s, Caseyville, IL


Rally

High Combined (first trial)


High Combined Triple qualifying (First Trial)

 

 Chris Carroll


 

Betsy Baird

Chris Carroll Frogcreek Kennel


 

 

High Combined –   National Specialty


Debbie Trueblood


Debbie Trueblood Echo’s ESS & Laurel Fagg Halftimes ESS


High Combined Triple qualifying (National Trial)


Available For $110



 High Scoring Junior Handler – NS


 Gina Brown


 Gina Brown


Agility ESS only event

High in Trial Jennifer Carl, DVM  

Animal Clinic at Equestrian Woods, Lexington, Kentucky


High in Trial -Preferred Patty Mortara  

Patty, Domino & Velvet Mortara


High Combined Jean Hilbig  

Jean Hilbig and Team Rendezvous


High Combined – Preferred B.A. Breese  

In honor of all our special Preferrred Springers – B.A. Breese


High Scoring Junior Handler Jennifer Carl, DVM Animal Clinic at Equestrian Woods, Lexington, Kentucky